Head Coach:  Megan Truatman

 

Date
Sept 1 – Tues
Sept 3 – Thurs
Sept 8 – Tues
Sept 8 – Tues
Sept 10 – Thurs
Sept 15 – Tues
Sept 17 – Thurs
Sept 19 Sat
Oct 1 – Thurs
Oct  3
Oct 6 – Tues
Oct 10 – Sat
Oct 12 – Mon
Oct 13 – Tues
Oct 15 – Thurs
Oct 17 – Sat
Oct  19 – Mon
Oct 20 – Tues
Oct 26 – Mon
Oct 29 – Thurs
Oct 30 – Fri
Nov 2 – Mon
Nov 9 – Mon
Nov 10 – Tues
Nov 12 – Thurs
Nov 19 – Thurs
Nov 20 – Fri
Nov 21 – Sat
Level
ABC
ABC
C
AB
ABC
ABC
ABC87
ABC
ABC87
ABC
ABJH
ABC
ABC
ABC
ABC
ABC
ABC
ABC
ABC
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Opponent
Harvey/Wells County
Thompson
Devils Lake 9th
North Star
Edgeley/Kulm/Mont.
Park River/FL
Sheyenne/New Rockford
Langdon
Benson County
Our Redeemers
BCN
Our Redeemers
LaMoure/LM
Oakes
Kidder County
Ellendale
Midkota (Senior/Parent)
Napoleon/GS
Medina/PB
Districts
Districts
Districts
Regionals
Regionals
Regionals
State
State
State
Location
Carrington
Thompson
Devils Lake
Cando
Edgeley
Carrington
New Rockford
Langdon
Maddock
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Oakes
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Napoleon
Pingree
LaMoure
LaMoure
LaMoure
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Fargo
Fargo
Fargo
Time
5:00
4:30
4:30/5:15
5:30
4:30
4:30
3:30
3:30
Postponed
Postponed
5:00
1:00
5:00
4:30
5:00
1:00
5:00
4:30
5:00
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

 

Jr. High Volleyball Schedule


Date

Sept 8 – Tues
Sept 10 – Thurs
Sept 14 – Mon
Sept 17 – Thurs
Sept 21 – Mon
Sept 24 – Thurs
Sept 29 – Tues
Oct 1 – Thurs
Oct 6 – Tues
Oct 12 – Mon
Oct 13 – Tues

Level

7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
JH
7th & 8th
7th & 8th

Opponenet

Jamestown
Devils Lake
Jamestown
Sheyenne/New Rockford
Harvey/Well County
Valley City
Devils Lake
Benson County
Barnes County North
Harvey/Wells County
Jamestown

Location

Jamestown
Carrington
Carrington
New Rockford
Carrington
Valley City
Devils Lake
Maddock
Carrington
Harvey
Carrington

Time

5:00/6:00
4:30/5:15/6:00/6:45
5:00/6:00
3:30/4:15
5:00/5:45
4:30/5:15
4:30/5:15/6:00/6:45
3:30/4:15
5:00
5:00/5:45
5:00/6:00