High School


Date
Dec 13 – Mon
Dec 18 – Sat
Dec 20 – Mon
Dec 21 – Tue
Dec 30 – Thurs
Jan 6 – Thur
Jan 7 – Fri
Jan 8 – Sat
Jan 11 – Tues
Jan 13 – Thurs
Jan 22 – Sat
Jan 24 – Mon
Jan 28 – Fri
Feb 3 – Thurs
Feb. 5 – Sat
Feb 8 – Tues
Feb 10 – Thurs
Feb 12 – Sat
Feb 14 – Mon
Feb 15 – Tues
Feb 17 – Thurs
Feb 25 – Fri
Feb 26 – Sat
Feb 28 – Mon
Mar 7 – Mon
Mar 8 – Tues
Mar 10 – Thurs

Level
ABC
AB
C/JV
AB
AB
A
A
A
ABC
AB
AB
AB
ABC
AB
AB
ABC
ABC
JV
AB
ABC
AB
A
A
A
A
A
A

Opponenet
New Rockford/Sheyenne
Benson County
Minot
Dakota Prairie
Medina/PB
Stutsman County
Stutsman County
Stutsman County
Midkota/Griggs Co.
Central Cass
Ellendale
BCN
LaMoure
Grafton
Thompson
Oakes
Edgeley/Kulm/Mont
Kidder Jamboree
Velva
Harvey/Wells County
Mayport/CG
Districts
Districts
Districts
Regionals
Regionals
Regionals

Location
Carrington
Maddock
Carrington
McVille
Carrington
Jamestown
Jamestown
Jamestown
Cooperstown
Carrington
Ellendale
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Kulm
Steele
Velva
Fessenden
Finley
Jamestown
Jamestown
Jamestown
Jamestown
Jamestown
Jamestown

Time
4:30
2:45
5:00/6:30
6:00
2:00
TBA
TBA
TBA
4:30
4:30/7:30
1:00
6:00
4:30
5:00
12:30
4:30
4:15
10:30/3:00
5:00
5:15
5:30
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

 

Junior High Boys Basketball

Date
Jan 7 – Fri
Jan 10 – Mon
Jan 11 – Tues
Jan 13 – Thurs
Jan 17 – Mon
Jan 18 – Tues
Jan 20 – Thurs
Jan 24 – Mon
Jan 25 – Tues
Jan 31 – Mon
Feb 3 – Thurs
Feb 7 – Mon
Feb 10 – Thurs
Feb 15 – Tues
Level
JH
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
JH
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
JH
7th & 8th
7th & 8th
Opponenet
Medina/PB
Four Winds/Minn
Jamestown
NRS
Jamestown
Valley City
Devils Lake
Medina/PB
Griggs/Midkota
Harvey/WC
Devils Lake
Griggs/Midkota
Barnes Co. North
Harvey/WC
Location
Pingree
Minnewauken
Jamestown
New Rockford
Carrington
Valley City
Sweetwater
Carrington
Glenfield
Carrington
Carrington
Carrington
Leal
Away
Time
4:30
4:30/5:30
5:00/6:00
4:00/5:00
4:30/5:30
4:30/5:30
4:30/5:30
5:00
4:30/5:30
3:45/4:45
5:00/6:00
5:00/6:00
4:30/5:15
3:30/4:30